Creago

Creago
Creago Oy on rakentamisen konsulttipalveluihin erikoistunut monialayhtiö, joka tarjoaa kattavat konsultti- ja kokonaispalvelut niin korjausrakentamisen kuin uudisrakentamisen rakennus- ja kehityshankkeisiin.

Yhteystiedot

Postiosoite:
Kanavaranta 9, 00160 Helsinki

050 575 8071

info@creago.fi

Tarvitsetko apua projektissa?

Ota meihin yhteyttä! Katsotaan projektinne kuntoon!

Ota yhteyttä

Privacy Policy

Creago Oy General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Creago Oy is committed to protecting privacy and respecting the privacy of personal data.

This privacy policy statement also serves as a register description in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

Data controller

Creago Oy

Business ID: 2686973-2

Kanavaranta 9, 00160 Helsinki

Contact person in matters concerning the register

Satu Matikainen,

Creago Oy

+358505758071

satu.matikainen@creago.fi

Name of the register

Creago Oy’s customer, supplier and partner register.

Basis for keeping the register

The register is used to maintain the contact information of customers, suppliers and partners (HetiL 3.3, 6 and 7§)

Purpose of processing personal data

The register data may be used to manage, maintain and develop the relationship between Creago Oy’s customers, suppliers and partners, to target, analyse, produce, offer and develop services, as well as for market research and other statistical purposes. The register data may be used for marketing purposes between Creago Oy and the customer, supplier and partners (incl. direct marketing) and for targeting such marketing within the limits permitted by law. The customer, supplier and partner have the right to prohibit direct marketing concerning them.

Only Creago Oy’s personnel may process personal data collected in the register and information related to them.

  1. Data content of the register

The register may contain the following information:

The basic information of the customer, supplier, and partner, such as name, address, phone number, email address, and customer ID.

  • Name and address information of the customer, partner and supplier
  • From corporate customers, the contact person and user information of the company (name, address, telephone number and e-mail address, as well as job title and position in the company)
  • Job-related information, such as duties, title, area of responsibility.
  • Employer companies contact and background information
  • Information related to the customer relationship and contractual relationship
  • Customer and supplier history such as service changes, customer contacts, quotation, order and contract information
  • Information about the use of the company’s websites and services, such as time, pages and duration of the visit.
  • Direct marketing permissions and prohibitions
  • Recording of communications related to the service situation
  • Billing method information, billing contact details and other information related to invoicing and debt collection
  • Additional information provided by the customer, supplier and partner themselves or otherwise collected with the customer’s consent (e.g. customer survey feedback and customer interests)
  • Customer-related information compiled from the data contained in the register, relevant to the purpose of the register’s use.
  • Statutory data sources.

The information in the register is obtained from the customers themselves during the contract process. In direct marketing and surveys, we inform the source from which the personal data was obtained.

Recipients of data

As a rule, register data is not disclosed to third parties.

Transfer of data outside the EU or EEA

As a rule, Creago Oy does not disclose information to third parties.

Data will not be disclosed outside the EU or EEA.

Principles of register protection

The register can only be accessed with a personal right of use granted by the registrar. Customer data can only be accessed by those designated persons who need the data to fulfill their duties.

Data retention period

Customer basic information related to producing the customer agreement will be destroyed according to the terms of the agreement after the customer relationship has ended.

Communication data processed on the basis of consent will be stored until the customer withdraws their consent. Accounting materials are stored in accordance with the Accounting Act.

Right to access, correction and deletion of data

In accordance with section 26 of the Personal Data Act, the data subject has the right to review what personal data concerning them is stored in the personal data register.The request for inspection must include a mention that it concerns registry data.The inspection request must be sent in writing and signed to the following address:

Creago Oy
Kanavaranta 9,

00160 Helsinki

In accordance with section 29 of the Personal Data Act, the data subject also has the right to demand the correction of incorrect data in the register. The request for correction of data shall identify the error to be corrected and indicate the corrected data. A written request for correction must be sent to the person responsible for register matters mentioned above.

An individual included in the register may demand the removal of information concerning them from the register by contacting the person responsible for registry matters.